Beijing Longwei Power Generation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beijing Longwei Power Generation General Information

Description

Operator of a power generation company. The company is engaged in power generation in Beijing, China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guodian United Power Technology Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Beijing
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Longwei Power Generation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Longwei Power Generation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial