Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Atlantic Offshore

Atlantic Offshore
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of offshore shipping services. The company operates a fleet of 24 vessels and serves the emergency response and rescue vessels market in Ireland, Mediterranean, Southern Atlantic and in the North Sea.

Formerly Known As
Sartor Offshore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Parent Company
Aegopodium
Primary Office
  • Building K2, 3rd floor
  • PO box 24
  • 5347 Kystbasen Ågotnes
  • Norway

+47 56 00 00 00

Atlantic Offshore Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Atlantic Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Atlantic Offshore Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roy Wareberg Chief Executive Officer
Knut Kvinnsland Chief Financial Officer
Arnfred Apeland Chief Operating Officer