Jiangsu Hongbao Hardware Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Jiangsu Hongbao Hardware General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hardware products intended to make hardware tools for the industries. The company's product includes hardware tools like pliers, wrenches, hammers, tool sets, wooden chisels, steel files, hacksaw frames and wooden handles.

Contact Information

Website
www.hongbao.com
Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Hongbao Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Daxin Town
  • Zhangjiagang, Jiangsu 215636
  • China
+86 0512 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Hongbao Hardware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jiangsu Hongbao Hardware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jiangsu Hongbao Hardware Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00 01-Apr-2014 0000000 00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view Jiangsu Hongbao Hardware’s complete acquisitions history, request access »