Chantemur Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 134
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Chantemur General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform intended to sell home decor and wallpaper products. The company also owns and operates a chain of retail outlets in France which markets items such as wallpapers, curtains, posters, paintings and related accessories used primarily for wall decoration, offering its clients a wide range of home decor products at reasonable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hall du Papier Peint
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Port de Santes 6ème rue
  • 59211 Santes
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chantemur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chantemur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chantemur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial