Uniconn Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Uniconn Group General Information

Description

Supplier of rental equipment for the energy sector based in Dyce, Scotland. The company offers offshore equipment, manufacturing, testing, repair and inspection for the energy sector, serving quality and reliable renting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Uniconn Integrated Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
OEM Group (Aberdeen)
Primary Office
  • Unit 1 Howe Moss Drive
  • Kirkhill Industrial Estate
  • Dyce AB21 0GL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uniconn Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uniconn Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uniconn Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Clark Founder & Managing Director
To view Uniconn Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Uniconn Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Uniconn Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 000 01-Apr-2013 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000
To view Uniconn Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »