O2 Forum Kentish Town Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

O2 Forum Kentish Town General Information

Description

A live music venue at London, United Kingdom. The asset has a capacity of 2,300 spectators for any concert or live music events. The venue has standing downstairs and benched seating in booths on the upstairs balcony, or a fully seated layout for certain shows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Town & Country Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 9-17 Highgate Road
  • Kentish Town
  • London NW5 1JY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

O2 Forum Kentish Town Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O2 Forum Kentish Town‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

O2 Forum Kentish Town Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O2 Forum Kentish Town‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial