Stargazer Cable Assembly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stargazer Cable Assembly General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of custom molded cable assemblies and harnesses. The company's custom molded cable assemblies specializes in cables, solar panel and wire harnesses, enabling customers avail high-tech engineering, prototyping, quality manufacturing and very competitive pricing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Live Cable Assembly
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 50, Kallang Avenue
  • Suite 01-02
  • Singapore, 339505
  • Singapore
+65 6645 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stargazer Cable Assembly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stargazer Cable Assembly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stargazer Cable Assembly Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stargazer Cable Assembly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial