SolitonReach Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.14M

  • Investors
  • 2

SolitonReach General Information

Description

Developer of wireless motion capture devices designed to offer inertial measurement sensing of functional movement and range of motion analysis. The company's medical rehabilitation motion capture system comes with small, lightweight, wireless sensors, enabling medical practitioners to eliminate the dependence of surgical robots on cumbersome camera-based tracking systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NeuroTechnologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 1330 Kinnear Road
  • Suite 200
  • Columbus, OH 43212
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SolitonReach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 16-Jan-2020 $1.14M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view SolitonReach’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SolitonReach Patents

SolitonReach Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10845195-B2 System and method for motion based alignment of body parts Active 01-Jul-2015 000000000 00
US-20200116488-A1 System and method for motion based alignment of body parts Active 01-Jul-2015 000000000

SolitonReach Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Furrukh Khan Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Jessie Zhao Co-Founder & Lead, Engineering
Anil Ozyalcin Co-Founder
David Moritz Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Flavio Lobato Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

SolitonReach Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
David Moritz Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Flavio Lobato Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
John D'Orazio Proton Enterprises Board Member 000 0000
Rodolfo Bellesi Ikove Board Member 000 0000
Scott Barnes Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

SolitonReach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SolitonReach Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ikove Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Proton Enterprises Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SolitonReach’s complete investors history, request access »