Rede Energia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6,920
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Rede Energia General Information

Description

Rede Energia SA along with its subsidiaries generates, distributes and markets electrical energy as well as provides services related to electricity sector. It provides its services to residential, commercial, industrial, rural and public customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rede Empresas de Energia Elétrica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
REDE3
Primary Office
  • Gas Station Energy Network
  • Av de Padua, 14
  • Lisbon, 1800-297
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rede Energia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rede Energia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rede Energia Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mauricio Botelho Chief Financial Officer, Chief Administrative Officer & Director Of Investor Relations
Jonas Santos Customer Services Manager
Ricardo Botelho Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Rede Energia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rede Energia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Rede Energia’s complete board members history, request access »

Rede Energia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rede Energia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rede Energia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial