Udaipur Cement Works Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 341

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Udaipur Cement Works General Information

Description

Udaipur Cement Works Ltd is a company engaged in the manufacture and sale of cement materials. Geographically all the business activity of the firm is operated in India. The company offers its cement under the Platinum Heavy Duty Cement brand name.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.K. Udaipur Udyog
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
530131
Primary Office
  • Shripati Nagar
  • P.O. CFA
  • Udaipur, Rajasthan 313021
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Udaipur Cement Works Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Udaipur Cement Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Udaipur Cement Works Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
R Gupta Director and Chief Financial Officer
To view Udaipur Cement Works’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Udaipur Cement Works Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Udaipur Cement Works Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Udaipur Cement Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial