Biogas Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Biogas Systems General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of a biogas plant and products intended to make environmental problems into a sustainable source of income. The company builds complete biogas plants with applications for, among other things, environmentally friendly electricity and heat production technology, helping people by creating an environment by converting the harmful methane gas into natural energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Värmekollektor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy
Primary Office
  • Norrgårdsgatan 9
  • 686 35 Sunne
  • Sweden
+46 0565-477 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biogas Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Biogas Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Biogas Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Magnus Gustavsson Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive, Sales
Tomas Krook Co-Owner, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Sales Executive
Tony Zetterfeldt Senior Advisor
To view Biogas Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Biogas Systems Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovations' Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Biogas Systems’s complete investors history, request access »