Hofseth Aqua Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hofseth Aqua General Information

Description

Operator of fish hatchery. The company offers fish by products, steelhead trout, oil and other related products in Alesund, Norway. It also engages in fish farming and harvesting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fjordlaks Aqua
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Acquirer
HIYR
Primary Office
  • Fjordgata 52
  • 6005 Alesund
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hofseth Aqua Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hofseth Aqua‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hofseth Aqua Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anita Pedersen Co-Founder & Managing Director
Anders Pedersen Co-Founder, Chairman of the Board & daglig leder
To view Hofseth Aqua’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hofseth Aqua Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Hofseth Aqua Co-Founder, Chairman of the Board & daglig leder 000 0000
To view Hofseth Aqua’s complete board members history, request access »

Hofseth Aqua Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hofseth Aqua Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hofseth Aqua‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial