Delphi Behavioral Health Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 196

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 10

Delphi Behavioral Health Group General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of substance abuse treatment centers intended to foster long-term recovery for individuals suffering from substance abuse and chemical dependence. The company offers clinically proven approaches to treatment across multiple levels of care which include detoxification, residential and partial hospitalization as well as intensive outpatient services for individuals, families and communities, enabling patients to improve life and meet their personalized care needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DHG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1901 West Cypress Creek Road
  • Suite 600
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delphi Behavioral Health Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delphi Behavioral Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delphi Behavioral Health Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Borkowski Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Downes Director of Business Development
Candice Winikoff Vice President, Business Development
Edward Waddington Vice President of Admissions
Linda Earhart Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Delphi Behavioral Health Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Serenity at Summit Board Member 000 0000
To view Delphi Behavioral Health Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Delphi Behavioral Health Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delphi Behavioral Health Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delphi Behavioral Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delphi Behavioral Health Group Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 18-Jul-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000000 00 0 26-Apr-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 0
000 0000 0000 06-Apr-2017 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000 00000 20-Jun-2016 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
California Highlands Addiction Treatment 20-Jun-2016 Merger/Acquisition Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Delphi Behavioral Health Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Serenity at Summit Clinics/Outpatient Services West Windsor Township, NJ 2012
000000 00000000 00 Clinics/Outpatient Services Miami, FL 0000
000 0000 00000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services West Palm Beach, FL 0000
To view Delphi Behavioral Health Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »