ALCONIX Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,274

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3036

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9

  • Share Price
  • $9.60

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

ALCONIX General Information

Description

Alconix Corp is a Japan based company engaged in providing industrial metals and minerals. Its portfolio comprises of Aluminum, Copper, Nickel, Titanium, Tungsten, Molybdenum and other rare metal and Rare earth related products. The company also imports and exports non-ferrous metal products. It has a business presence in Japan and other countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.alconix.com
Formerly Known As
Nissho Iwai ALCONIX, Nissho Iwai Non-Ferrous Metals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Sanno Park Tower 12th floor
  • 2-11-1 Nagatacho, Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 100-6112
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALCONIX Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.60 $9.49 $9.02 - $15.86 $286M 30.1M 79.7K $2.35

ALCONIX Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 573,882 667,762 667,376 563,812
Revenue 1,415,995 1,391,147 2,027,424 2,135,903
EBITDA 140,409 87,816 92,833
Net Income 66,378 66,822 26,971 33,265
Total Assets 1,388,986 1,445,637 1,340,853 1,244,186
Total Debt 501,673 506,326 535,908 477,880
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ALCONIX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALCONIX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALCONIX Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Masato Takei Representative Director, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Hiroshi Teshirogi Director, President and Chief Operation Officer
Nobuhiko Takahashi Director, Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Toshiya Imagawa Director, Managing Executive Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
Takumi Suzuki Director, Managing Executive Officer & Chief Strategic Officer
To view ALCONIX’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ALCONIX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ALCONIX Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 26-Apr-2022 0000000000 000.00 Accessories
0000000 12-Feb-2016 0000000000 000.00 Machinery (B2B)
00000 0000000 13-Oct-2015 0000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
00000 00000 0 01-Jul-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Ohba Seiken Company 24-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
You’re viewing 5 of 9 acquisitions. Get the full list »

ALCONIX Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Alconix Ventures Corporation Corporate Venture Capital Tokyo, Japan 2021
00000000 00000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining Tokyo, Japan 0000
0000 000000 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Toyohashi, Japan 0000
00000 00000 000000 Other Commercial Products Toyota, Japan 0000
0000000 Machinery (B2B) Tokyo, Japan 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »