Reed Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Investors
  • 1

Reed Energy General Information

Description

Provider of a construction and maintenance service intended to install facilities in oil fields. The company's service assists in installation, fabrication and maintenance of a wide variety of facilities, ranging from single and multi-well facilities, compressor stations, gas plants, oil batteries to pumpjacks, enabling customers in planning and execution of complex maintenance projects, including major plant shutdowns and turnarounds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Think Contracting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Suite-36 713068 Range Road 65
  • County of Grande Prairie Number 1
  • Grande Prairie, Alberta T8W 5E7
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reed Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - General Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Reed Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reed Energy Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kelly Reed President & Board Member
Brian Budgell Chief Financial Officer
James Stewart Manager, Operations
Jack Berge Secretary & Board Member
Lyall Dingeldein Treasurer & Board Member
To view Reed Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reed Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jack Berge Reed Energy Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
Kelly Reed Reed Energy President & Board Member 000 0000
Lyall Dingeldein Reed Energy Treasurer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Reed Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Reed Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reed Energy Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Neoko Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Reed Energy’s complete investors history, request access »