Krogius Scandinavia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Krogius Scandinavia General Information

Description

Provider of marine consulting services. The company provides cargo claims management and marine claims management services for the Scandinavian and international marine underwriters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lars Krogius Marconova, Marconova Survey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gullbergs Strandgata 4A
  • Box 111 15
  • 404 23 Gothenburg
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Krogius Scandinavia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Krogius Scandinavia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Krogius Scandinavia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial