Bombardier (CL-415 Waterbomber) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bombardier (CL-415 Waterbomber) General Information

Description

Canadian amphibious aircraft purpose-built as a water bomber. It is an aircraft designed and built specifically for aerial firefighting and is based on the company's CL-215 flying boat.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canadair CL-415 SuperScooper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Montreal, Quebec
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bombardier (CL-415 Waterbomber) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bombardier (CL-415 Waterbomber)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bombardier (CL-415 Waterbomber) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bombardier (CL-415 Waterbomber)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial