Philippine Hydro Electric Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Philippine Hydro Electric Ventures General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company's activities include owning, developing, construction, rehabilitation, operation and maintaince water and electric power plant systems and facilities, indigenous power generation plants and other types of power generation and converting stations, enabling construction, power generation and hydroelectricity producing companies to get a wide range of services necessary for the conduct and maintenance of their various projec

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bia Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Philippines
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Philippine Hydro Electric Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Philippine Hydro Electric Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial