Solon Hilber Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Solon Hilber Technology General Information

Description

Provider of photovoltaic system designing and installation services in Trins, Austria. The company's services include product development, construction and statics, planning of photovoltaic power plants and development of on site factories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hilber Technic Cooperation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Trins 128
  • Trins, 6152
  • Austria
+43 05275 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solon Hilber Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solon Hilber Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solon Hilber Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franz Hilber Founder
To view Solon Hilber Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »