TRAS-Inter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TRAS-Inter General Information

Description

Provider of logistic services intended to offer end to end goods transportation. The company's logistic services include warehousing, material handling, transportation of brittle and hazardous goods as well as packaging, consultancy and inventory management, enabling petrochemical, chemical, pharmaceutical, hardware, plastics and packaging companies to safely transfer their goods from one place to another within a stipulated time period.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Delivery International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2-10, Hon-cho, Naka-ku
  • Yokohama Daiei Building, 5th floor
  • Yokohama, 231-0005
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRAS-Inter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRAS-Inter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRAS-Inter Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eiji Hironaka President and Director
To view TRAS-Inter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TRAS-Inter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial