Tradiphar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Tradiphar General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medicines and health products based in Lille, France. The company produces and sells medicines, cosmetics, medical devices, food supplements, and paramedical accessories, offering customers with a wide choice of medical and paramedical products for the well-being and everyday ailments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M.O COCHON pharmaceutical company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Personal Products
Parent Company
Cooper Consumer Health
Primary Office
  • 176 rue de l'arbrisseau
  • 59000 Lille
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradiphar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradiphar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradiphar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tradiphar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradiphar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradiphar Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0000000 00 01-Jan-2012 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Tradiphar’s complete investments history, request access »