MikuniLife & Auto Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MikuniLife & Auto General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of automotive components and systems. The company's automotive components and systems consist of floor carpets, acoustic insulators, package trays, trunk trim and utility flooring products, along with offering car rental and car sale and purchase services, enabling automobile owners to get a wide range of automotive products and vehicles under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nissin A.P. Drive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Fronts 456-1
  • Kazo
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MikuniLife & Auto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MikuniLife & Auto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MikuniLife & Auto Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hiroki Onishi President and Director
To view MikuniLife & Auto’s complete executive team members history, request access »