MitonOptimal International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

MitonOptimal International General Information

Description

Provider of multi-asset investment management services intended for private clients, financial advisers, family offices and trustees around the globe. The company offers discretional fund management, portfolio management, managed model portfolios, institutional asset consulting and regulated funds services, enabling clients to achieve portfolio diversification through global asset allocation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coram Asset Manager
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • PO Box 354
  • Saint Peter Port
  • Guernsey GY1 3XF
  • Channel Islands, United Kingdom
+44 01481 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MitonOptimal International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MitonOptimal International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MitonOptimal International Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Sharrott Interim Chief Executive Officer & Portfolio Manager
Melanie Kennard Co-Founder & Operations Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

MitonOptimal International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Alpha Beta Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view MitonOptimal International’s complete board members history, request access »

MitonOptimal International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MitonOptimal International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MitonOptimal International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MitonOptimal International Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 18-Jan-2018 0000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 000
Minerva Fund Management 01-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 000
To view MitonOptimal International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MitonOptimal International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 00000 Other Commercial Services Bath, United Kingdom 0000
To view MitonOptimal International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »