Brown Harris Stevens at the Ocean Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brown Harris Stevens at the Ocean Club General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company owns, manages and finances investments in real estate companies and provides purchase, leasing and renting of commercial properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ocean Club Realty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Brown Harris Stevens
Primary Office
  • 755 Crandon Boulevard
  • Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brown Harris Stevens at the Ocean Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brown Harris Stevens at the Ocean Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brown Harris Stevens at the Ocean Club Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Blackman President & Broker
To view Brown Harris Stevens at the Ocean Club’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brown Harris Stevens at the Ocean Club Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial