Poly Developments and Holdings Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 61,854

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600048

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $2.53

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Poly Developments and Holdings Group General Information

Description

Poly Developments and Holdings is a large real estate developer in China. It is ranked number five by sales value among all Chinese developers in 2019. It has over 600 projects across 100 cities. Property development accounts for 95% of earnings, with property investments and finance income contributing the rest. The company is a subsidiary of China Poly Group, a prominent central-government-controlled state-owned enterprise with ties to the military. China Poly Group holds an aggregate controlling stake of 41% in the company.

Contact Information

Website
www.polycn.com
Formerly Known As
Poly Real Estate Group Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Floor 53-60, Poly Development Plaza
  • No. 832, Yuejiang Middle Road, Haizhu District
  • Guangzhou
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Poly Developments and Holdings Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.53 $2.40 $1.88 - $3.12 $30.2B 12B 80.4M $0.36

Poly Developments and Holdings Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 85,076,295 81,642,318 68,089,160 60,039,380
Revenue 47,329,398 44,141,331 35,205,704 34,152,436
EBITDA 8,589,799 8,545,024 8,271,581 7,659,394
Net Income 4,320,302 4,241,520 4,190,352 4,046,379
Total Assets 213,760,799 219,628,349 192,145,556 148,036,310
Total Debt 55,166,164 53,698,251 46,031,092 38,600,015
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Poly Developments and Holdings Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhou Dongli President
Zhu Mingxin Financial Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Poly Developments and Holdings Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Poly Developments and Holdings Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000 26-Aug-2019 00 0000000 00000 Building Products
To view Poly Developments and Holdings Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Poly Developments and Holdings Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000 00000 Corporate Venture Capital Guangzhou, China 0000
To view Poly Developments and Holdings Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »