EdgeGuide Västerås Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EdgeGuide Västerås General Information

Description

Developer of application based software and tools. The company engages in designing, developing and marketing software tools for payment gateway to be used in SaaS enable platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
INVID Utveckling Mälardalen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
EdgeGuide
Primary Office
  • Box 423
  • Metallverksgatan 10
  • 721 08 Västerås
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EdgeGuide Västerås Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EdgeGuide Västerås‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EdgeGuide Västerås Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Rylander Project Manager
To view EdgeGuide Västerås’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EdgeGuide Västerås Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EdgeGuide Västerås Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EdgeGuide Västerås‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial