Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IDG Danmark

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of IT-news services. The company publishes information technology magazines, online courses and information and operates an online IT-news portal.

Formerly Known As
Computerworld Denmark, IDG Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Educational Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hørkær 18
  • 2730 Herlev
  • Denmark

IDG Danmark Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IDG Danmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IDG Danmark Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IDG Danmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IDG Danmark Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Søren Queitsch Managing Director