Think project! Österreich Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Think project! Österreich General Information

Description

Provider of software services for cross-enterprise collaboration on diverse projects. The company specializes in construction, civil engineering, industrial and plant cloud services for enterprise-wide collaboration in projects (cross-enterprise collaboration).

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
i-pm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Landesstraße 23
  • Wallersee
  • Henndorf am, 5302
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Think project! Österreich Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Think project! Österreich‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Think project! Österreich Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Jug Founder & Geschäftsführer
To view Think project! Österreich’s complete executive team members history, request access »