Sarawak Consolidated Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 281
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 9237
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.48
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Sarawak Consolidated Industries General Information

Description

Sarawak Consolidated Industries Bhd manufactures and sells precast concrete, pipes, prestressed spun concrete piles and other related concrete products. It is also engaged in property dealing and trading, and installation of industrialized building system. The company's business segments are manufacturing, property trading, and construction segment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hume Industries (S), Sarawak Concrete Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Potential Target
Primary Industry
Building Products
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Lot 1258, Jalan Utama
  • Pending Industrial Estate
  • Kuching, 93450
  • Malaysia
+60 082-334 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sarawak Consolidated Industries Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.48 $0.47 $0.05 - $0.76 $234M 491M 20.6M $0.01

Sarawak Consolidated Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 101,552 45,318 14,975 15,463
Revenue 85,156 16,311 18,818 16,009
EBITDA 7,668 1,535 (902) 1,356
Net Income 5,379 597 (2,426) (60)
Total Assets 101,193 28,237 24,529 26,761
Total Debt 9,176 9,102 6,330 5,871
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sarawak Consolidated Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sarawak Consolidated Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sarawak Consolidated Industries Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rosland Othman Chief Executive Officer, Director & Managing Director
Chlew Wei Chief Financial Officer
To view Sarawak Consolidated Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sarawak Consolidated Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sarawak Consolidated Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 (0 28-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Building Products 0000 00000
To view Sarawak Consolidated Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »