Aisino Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 19,446

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600271

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $1.40

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Aisino General Information

Description

Aisino Corp is a technology company specializing in information security. Its products and solutions are used in the fields of finance, education, customs, public security and urban services. The company provides solutions such as dedicated taxation equipment, public safety solutions, intelligent emergency, intelligent warehouse and logistics, border crossing security monitoring system, intelligent asset management solution, financial payment solutions and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.aisino.com
Formerly Known As
Aisino Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No.18A, Xingshikou Road
  • Haidian District
  • Beijing, Haidian 100195
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aisino Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.40 $1.37 $1.37 - $2.30 $2.59B 1.85B 6.46M $0.08

Aisino Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,561,093 3,396,896 2,886,233 5,660,884
Revenue 3,641,075 3,641,823 3,157,320 4,917,642
EBITDA 475,857 510,022 420,776 488,776
Net Income 147,800 158,698 149,615 206,661
Total Assets 3,345,770 3,577,669 3,716,615 3,310,010
Total Debt 128,289 179,986 444,593 448,684
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aisino Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shi Yang Chief Executive Officer
To view Aisino’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aisino Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0 Aisino Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Aisino Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aisino Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 16-Jan-2017 0000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 0000
000000 000000 22-Jun-2016 00000 0000 Systems and Information Management 000 0000
000-00000 25-Mar-2016 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
Beijing Jiewen Technology Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management
To view Aisino’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Aisino Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000.000.00 Financial Software Hangzhou, China 0000
To view Aisino’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »