CI Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 4

CI Security General Information

Description

Provider of information and infrastructure cybersecurity monitoring services intended to secure mission-critical systems. The company offers managed detection and response, vulnerability detection, and cybersecurity consulting services, enabling clients to become more secure and resilient against ever-increasing cybersecurity threats.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
M. K. Hamilton & Associates LLC, Critical Informatics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 100 South King Street
  • Suite 240
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

CI Security Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CI Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 22-Apr-2019 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 30-Mar-2018 $6.35M $6.35M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CI Security’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CI Security Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 11,140,342 $0.000100 $0.03 $0.57 $0.57 1x $0.57 27.2%
To view CI Security’s complete cap table history, request access »

CI Security Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garrett Silver Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Hamilton Founder, President, Chief Information Security Officer & Board Member
Mike Simon Chief Technology Officer
Jake Milstein Chief Marketing Officer
Steve Sedlock Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

CI Security Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Frazier Self Chairman & Advisor 000 0000
Garrett Silver CI Security Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Hamilton CI Security Founder, President, Chief Information Security Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view CI Security’s complete board members history, request access »

CI Security Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CI Security Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Concord Health Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bryan White Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
East Seattle Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Herbert Fritch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CI Security’s complete investors history, request access »