Nortek Global HVAC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Nortek Global HVAC General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of energy efficient heating systems. The company offers heating and ventilation systems to large spaces such as exhibition halls and loading docks, commercial kitchens and manufacturing facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AmbiRad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8000 Phoenix Parkway
  • O'Fallon, MO 63368
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nortek Global HVAC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nortek Global HVAC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nortek Global HVAC Patents

Nortek Global HVAC Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2984998-A1 System and method for charging a refrigeration system Pending 10-Nov-2016 000000000
US-20180128528-A1 System and method for charging a refrigeration system Active 10-Nov-2016 000000000
US-10473371-B2 System and method for charging a refrigeration system Active 10-Nov-2016 000000000
CA-2984964-A1 System and method for charging a refrigeration system Pending 10-Nov-2016 000000000
US-10473372-B2 System and method for charging a refrigeration system Active 10-Nov-2016 F25B45/00 0
To view Nortek Global HVAC’s complete patent history, request access »

Nortek Global HVAC Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Windham President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nortek Global HVAC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nortek Global HVAC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nortek Global HVAC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial