Estated Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Estated General Information

Description

Developer of a property data platform intended to help modernize the property industry by providing simple, reliable property data services to businesses of all sizes. The company's platform assists its users to access multiple property records and get the data they need to make an informed decision, enabling customers to make better decisions with their property purchases.

Contact Information

Website
www.estated.com
Formerly Known As
Data Nerds
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 200-532 Leon Avenue
  • Kelowna, British Columbia V1Y 6J6
  • Canada
+1 (236) 000-0000

Estated Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Estated Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Jan-2018 $3M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 03-May-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jan-2017 $20K $20K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Dec-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Estated’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Estated Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a property data platform intended to help modernize the property industry by providing simple, reliable pro
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Kelowna, Canada
12 As of 2021
00.000
00000000000 00.000

0000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Estated Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reis Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000000&0
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Washington, DC 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
00000 0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Estated Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Fraser Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Larry Smith Chief Operating Officer
Emily Gibson Vice President of Finance and Financial Controller
Jasmine Stonebridge Director, Finance
Evan McIntosh Co-Founder and Vice President of Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Estated Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nathaniel Zola Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Estated’s complete board members history, request access »

Estated Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Estated Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Foundry Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next Big Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
V1.vc Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Metabridge Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »