Bank @lantec Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bank @lantec General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company operates as a community bank and offers depository facilities, mortgage facilities, overdraft and loan facilities, insurance products, ATM service, online banking and business banking services to its customers throughout the Southside Hampton Roads community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
@Lantec Financial Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 501 South Independence Boulevard
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • United States
+1 (757) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank @lantec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank @lantec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank @lantec Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susan Ralston Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Keith Slattum Chief Credit Officer & Senior Vice President
Roy Rechkemmer Jr. Chief Financial Officer
To view Bank @lantec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bank @lantec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial