Cosmax Envirot Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 642

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 222040

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $2.74

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cosmax Envirot General Information

Description

Cosmax Nbt Inc is a Korean company which is engaged in manufacturing of health functional food. The company researches and develops functional materials and provides it for manufacturing industry and circulation industry. It manufactures health functional foods which using the useful nutrients or functional ingredients to improve human's health and health-oriented foods through original development manufacturing (ODM) way and original equipment manufacturing (OEM) way under the brand name of OBM.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nutri Biotech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Teheran-ro 145, Gangnam-gu
  • 4/5/10F, Woosin Building
  • Seoul, Gangnam-gu 06132
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cosmax Envirot Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.74 $2.86 $2.70 - $7.35 $59M 20.6M 42.9K -$0.14

Cosmax Envirot Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 193,976 226,571 284,152 245,658
Revenue 257,640 252,612 225,961 166,601
EBITDA 22,260 19,960 12,298 3,321
Net Income (2,995) (5,582) (10,254) (15,224)
Total Assets 253,863 260,890 279,565 247,035
Total Debt 160,690 171,273 182,296 152,811
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cosmax Envirot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cosmax Envirot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cosmax Envirot Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yoon Jong Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cosmax Envirot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cosmax Envirot Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 27-Nov-2017 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services
To view Cosmax Envirot’s complete acquisitions history, request access »