Hanoi French Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hanoi French Hospital General Information

Description

Operator of a private hospital based in Hanoi, Vietnam. The hospital's offerings include medical services such as cardiology, dentistry, venereology, neurology and other such services and currently has healthcare specialties, delivering consultations and numerous critical procedures per year through its team of experienced international medical professionals.

Contact Information

Website
www.hfh.com.vn
Formerly Known As
Vietnam International Hospital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • No.1 Phuong Mai Street
  • Hanoi, Dong Da District
  • Vietnam
+84 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hanoi French Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hanoi French Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hanoi French Hospital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jef Peeters Chief Executive Officer
Lucien Blanchard General Manager
To view Hanoi French Hospital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hanoi French Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hanoi French Hospital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hanoi French Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial