Vulcan Steel Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 225
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vulcan Steel Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rod products. The company primarily manufactures and supplies threaded rod products. It also produces cold drawn and heat treated bars.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Vulcan Threaded Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 509
  • Pelham, AL 35124
  • United States
+1 (205) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vulcan Steel Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vulcan Steel Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vulcan Steel Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Upton President & Chief Executive Officer
J. Daniel Garrett Chief Financial Officer
To view Vulcan Steel Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vulcan Steel Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial