GreenTech Environmental (China) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 146

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 688466

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.23

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

GreenTech Environmental (China) General Information

Description

GreenTech Environmental Co Ltd is a provider of water treatment technology solutions, operational services and resource-based products. The company focuses on engineering, construction, operation management and financing for advanced water treatment and waste-to-resources using membrane technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GreenTech Water Engineering Co. Ltd., GreenTech Water Engineering Company Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 2F, Reward Building C
  • Wangjing, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, 100102
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GreenTech Environmental (China) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.23 $2.21 $1.98 - $3.59 $230M 103M 383K $0.09

GreenTech Environmental (China) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 170,943 304,319 312,860
Revenue 83,006 86,651 80,655 73,022
EBITDA 11,527 14,018 12,351 13,934
Net Income 9,658 9,647 10,367 10,814
Total Assets 227,341 263,207 229,346 102,631
Total Debt 8,465 15,276 5,299 4,273
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GreenTech Environmental (China) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GreenTech Environmental (China)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GreenTech Environmental (China) Patents

GreenTech Environmental (China) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2759331-B8 Upright pressure infiltration hybrid membrane filtration system Active 22-Sep-2011 00000000
EP-2759331-B1 Upright pressure infiltration hybrid membrane filtration system Active 22-Sep-2011 00000000
EP-2759331-A4 Upright pressure infiltration hybrid membrane filtration system Active 22-Sep-2011 000000000
EP-2759331-A1 Upright pressure infiltration hybrid membrane filtration system Active 22-Sep-2011 000000000
US-20150048019-A1 Vertical pressurized immersion membrane filtration system Active 22-Sep-2011 B01D63/04
To view GreenTech Environmental (China)’s complete patent history, request access »

GreenTech Environmental (China) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Huichun Zhang General Manager and Legal Representative
To view GreenTech Environmental (China)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GreenTech Environmental (China) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial