EDF Norte Fluminense Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EDF Norte Fluminense General Information

Description

Operator of thermo electric plant. The company's thermo electric plant sells energy by carrying out studies, projects, construction, installation and operation of a thermal power plant, enabling industrial clients to get access to electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Usina Termoelétrica Norte Fluminense
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Av. Almirante Barroso
  • 52/17º andar
  • Rio de Janeiro, 20031
  • Brazil
+55 (21) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EDF Norte Fluminense Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EDF Norte Fluminense‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EDF Norte Fluminense Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yann Longchamps Chief Executive Officer
To view EDF Norte Fluminense’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EDF Norte Fluminense Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EDF Norte Fluminense‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial