Stobart Airports Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stobart Airports General Information

Description

Operator of airports. The company operates air routes to London and the South East from the UK and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aer Arann
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 22 Soho Square
  • London W1D 4NS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stobart Airports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stobart Airports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stobart Airports Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Warwick Brady Deputy Chief Executive Officer
To view Stobart Airports’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stobart Airports Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stobart Airports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial