Centauro-ON Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Centauro-ON General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services.. The company life insurance services include personal accident claim, term insurance, hospital indemnity, credit life insurance policies, employee benifit programs, claim settlement and reinsurance, enabling individuals and companies to protect themselves from any unanticipated contingencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centauro Vida e Previdência
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Ohio State Financial
Primary Office
  • Nilo Cairo, 171 - Centro
  • Curitiba
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centauro-ON Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centauro-ON‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centauro-ON Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ricardo Teixeira President
To view Centauro-ON’s complete executive team members history, request access »