Financial ueno Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Financial ueno General Information

Description

Developer of a digital banking platform designed for entrepreneurs. The company's platform offers savings bank accounts, loans as well as debit cards and credit cards, providing clients with a transparent and simple banking platform.

Contact Information

Website
www.ueno.com.py
Formerly Known As
Financiera El Comercio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
grupo vazquez
Primary Office
  • Avenida Santa Teresa Nº 1.827 entre
  • Aviadores del Chaco y Herminio Maldonado. Torres del Paseo, Torre 1, planta baja
  • Asuncion
  • Paraguay

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Financial ueno Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financial ueno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Financial ueno Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Federico Villasanti Chief Executive Officer & Vice President
Silvia Murto de Méndez Substitute Principal
Marcela Beatriz De Pfannl Statutory Director & Co-Owner
Rodrigo Yanho Cabañas Administration & Finance Manager
Luis Boetnner Co-Owner
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Financial ueno Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Financial ueno Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financial ueno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial