Vinda Personal Care Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vinda Personal Care Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
V-Care Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • British Virgin Islands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vinda Personal Care Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vinda Personal Care Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial