Jones Motor Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 153
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jones Motor Group General Information

Description

Provider of transportation service. The company offers services such as logistics management, hot shot trucking services, insurance, safety, financial and administrative services related to transportation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jones Motor Company, Jones Drayage Company, John Jones and Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 654 Enterprise Drive
  • Limerick, PA 19468
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jones Motor Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jones Motor Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jones Motor Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Lacey President
To view Jones Motor Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jones Motor Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 00 Jones Motor Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Jones Motor Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Jones Motor Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial