Therma Visayas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Therma Visayas General Information

Description

Provider of power generation services. The company's power generation services are offered through a 300-megawatt (MW) coal-fired power plant located in the Cebu City, Phillipines, in addition, the company also engages in the development and maintenance of the power plant, enabling power, construction, heavy metal companies and individuals to get a consistent supply of power and electricity throughot the year.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vesper Industrial & I Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Barangay Bato
  • Toledo
  • Philippines
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Therma Visayas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Therma Visayas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Therma Visayas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Cariaso Jr. President and Chief Operating Officer
To view Therma Visayas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Therma Visayas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Therma Visayas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial