doValue Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,293

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DOV

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $5.10

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

doValue General Information

Description

Dovalues SpA focuses on the provision of services to Banks and Investors over the entire life-cycle of loans and real estate assets. Its services include NPL(non-performing loans) Servicing, Real Estate Servicing, UTP (unlikely-to-pay) Servicing, Early Arrears & Performing Loans Servicing, and Ancillary Data & Products. Its geographical segments are Italy, Greece & Cyprus, and Spain & Portugal.

Contact Information

Website
www.dovalue.it
Formerly Known As
Do Bank, UniCredit Credit Management Bank S.p.A., doBank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Viale dell'Agricoltura 7
  • 37135 Verona
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

doValue Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.10 $5.07 $4.94 - $12.62 $403M 66.3K $0.11

doValue Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,451,953 1,425,036
Revenue 621,117 477,986 409,568 277,927
EBITDA 145,375 92,456 97,983 95,687
Net Income 8,567 (25,013) 23,984 59,995
Total Assets 1,266,868 1,385,632 873,950 362,658
Total Debt 666,198 703,350 429,352 336
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

doValue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore doValue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

doValue Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Mangoni Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Manuela Franchi Chief Financial Officer
Daniele Seta Head of M&A and Strategic Finance
To view doValue’s complete executive team members history, request access »

doValue Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 doValue Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000000 doValue Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000000 doValue Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

doValue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

doValue Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore doValue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

doValue Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 22-Dec-2021 00000 0000 00.000 Other Financial Services
00000 10-Nov-2021 000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0
0000000 00000 05-Jun-2020 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
00000000 0000 31-Dec-2018 0000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 00
Italfondiario 02-Nov-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Asset Management 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

doValue Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Altamira Asset Management Real Estate Services (B2C) Las Rozas, Spain 2013
0000000 000000 Other Financial Services Kallithea, Greece 0000
To view doValue’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »