Haynes and Boone CDG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Haynes and Boone CDG General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company is a law firm specializing in the provision of maritime legal services with a particular focus on the shipbuilding and offshore oil and gas sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.cdg.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Curtis Davis Garrard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 29 Ludgate Hill
  • London EC4M 7JR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haynes and Boone CDG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haynes and Boone CDG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haynes and Boone CDG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial