ZuluTrade Japan Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ZuluTrade Japan Company General Information

Description

Operator of an online security platform. The company's online security platform operates an online and mobile social and copy trading platform, enabling users to mimic trades on the forex markets made by often more experienced traders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Market Crew Investment Advisor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
ZuluTrade
Primary Office
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZuluTrade Japan Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZuluTrade Japan Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZuluTrade Japan Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manabu Kato Chief Executive Officer
To view ZuluTrade Japan Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »