Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Palfinger UK

Palfinger UK
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of hydraulic handling, lifting and access equipment. The company's products include hydraulic loading cranes, loaders, pipe handlers, boats, winches, davits, marine cranes and access and handling equipment for marine, oil and gas, construction, timber, transport and general industries.

Formerly Known As
Outreach Truck
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
TH White
Primary Office
  • Abbots Road
  • Middlefield Industrial Estate
  • Falkirk FK2 9AR
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Palfinger UK Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Palfinger UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Palfinger UK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 0000000 01-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Palfinger UK Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Palfinger UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gary Potts Managing Director, Sales & Marketing