ATC Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ATC Securities General Information

Description

Provider of stock trading services. The company's stock trading services include securities, brokerage and dealership, enabling individuals and stock traders to buy and sell their stock easily and maximize profit.

Contact Information

Website
www.atcsec.asia
Formerly Known As
Cathay Asia Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 28th Floor BDO Equitable Tower
  • Paseo de Roxas Bel-Air
  • Makati, 8751
  • Philippines

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATC Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATC Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial